Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4494,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5933,476
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5903,474
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6963,539
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3757,690
AzulArgentina 12,6127,837
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1919,440
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3879,562
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0208,712
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0178,710
AmberleyAustralia 14,1528,794
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3123,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5234,053
AimoresBrazil 10,8386,735
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0736,259
AltamiraBrazil 8,9285,548
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3545,813
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1946,956
ApodiBrazil 9,3505,810
AracajuBrazil 9,9416,178
AracuaiBrazil 10,5376,548
AragarcasBrazil 10,3376,424
AraxaBrazil 10,7876,703
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6656,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8282,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2561,402
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3482,081
Alert, NunavutCanada 675420
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0461,893
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,2492,019
AbecheChad 8,5005,282
AntofagastaChile 11,1186,909
AricaChile 10,5516,557
AltaiChina 6,0993,790
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4385,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3705,201
AraucaColombia 7,7254,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3243,930
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3753,962
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8664,266
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0694,393
AswanEgypt 7,7144,793
AsyutEgypt 7,3384,560
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1084,417
AsmaraEritrea 8,8025,469
AssabEritrea 9,1335,675
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4815,892
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1823,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5706,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4029,571
AccraGhana 8,8585,504
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7333,562
AthensGreece 5,9803,716
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0093,734
AasiaatGreenland 1,010628
AmmassalikGreenland 1,6151,003
AputiteqGreenland 1,535954
AkureyriIceland 2,0831,295
AgraIndia 8,2615,134
AhmedabadIndia 8,6365,367
AkolaIndia 8,9605,568
AllahabadIndia 8,4975,280
AmritsarIndia 7,7274,801
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8497,363
AbadanIran 7,3834,588
ArakIran 7,0154,359
AlbengaItaly 4,9403,070
AlgheroItaly 5,3053,296
AmendolaItaly 5,4013,356
AnconaItaly 5,1253,185
ArezzoItaly 5,0983,168
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8055,471
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8155,477
AbashiriJapan 6,4083,982
AburatsuJapan 7,9124,917
AikawaJapan 7,1364,434
AjiroJapan 7,4564,633
AkitaJapan 6,9304,306
AkuneJapan 7,8714,891
AomoriJapan 6,8014,226
AsahikawaJapan 6,4594,014
AsosanJapan 7,7704,828
AmmanJordan 6,9274,305
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4794,026
AinaziLatvia 3,9182,435
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2607,619
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3467,672
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,7057,895
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0497,487
AtarMauritania 6,9354,309
AgalegaMauritius 12,0017,458
AcapulcoMexico 6,8804,275
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2653,893
AltaiMongolia 6,3043,917
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3473,944
AgadirMorocco 5,9493,697
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0252,501
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6799,743
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1669,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7629,173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6549,106
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,2934,532
AgadezNiger 7,8324,867
AsuncionParaguay 11,3457,050
ArequipaPeru 10,3286,418
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4405,866
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0217,470
AradRomania 5,0563,142
AjanRussia 5,1063,173
AldanRussia 4,9543,078
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2593,268
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6052,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6763,527
AnadyrRussia 3,6542,271
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5982,236
ArmavirRussia 5,6533,513
AstrakhanRussia 5,6613,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8357,354
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5892,852
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2223,245
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3193,305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4343,377
Abu HamedSudan 8,2045,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9605,568
AqiqSudan 8,4645,260
ArbaatSudan 8,2625,134
AromaSudan 8,6745,390
AtbaraSudan 8,4195,231
Abu KamalSyria 6,7814,214
AleppoSyria 6,5054,042
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9666,193
AtakpameTogo 8,6745,390
AdanaTurkey 6,3743,961
AfyonTurkey 6,0703,772
AnkaraTurkey 5,9993,728
AntalyaTurkey 6,2763,900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7644,203
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3172,061
AberporthUk 3,7692,342
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7542,333
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5513,449
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3323,313
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1635,072
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1595,070
ArtigasUruguay 11,9217,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,8413,008
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7122,306
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0792,535
Abilene, TxUsa 5,1563,204
Ada, MnUsa 3,5212,188
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9082,428
Aiken, ScUsa 4,7782,969
Akron, OhUsa 4,0072,490
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7142,929
Albany, GaUsa 5,0153,116
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7642,339
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,8332,382
Albion, NeUsa 4,0812,536
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9883,100
Aledo, IlUsa 4,0922,543
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8632,401
Algona, IaUsa 3,9122,431
Alice, TxUsa 5,6163,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0032,488
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1562,583
Alma, MiUsa 3,8072,365
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5652,215
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4443,383
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8813,033
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8452,390
Amite, LaUsa 5,2193,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2982,049
Anderson, InUsa 4,1472,577
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6742,905
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8652,402
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9082,428
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4372,136
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2753,278
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5543,451
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6232,873
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4342,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1682,590
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3052,675
Athens, GaUsa 4,7932,979
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8363,005
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1332,568
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2702,653
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8483,012
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8052,364
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9472,453
Austin, TxUsa 5,3593,330
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3053,918
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6914,158
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4484,628
AdenYemen 9,2125,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -