Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3704,579
ChlefAlgeria 5,5953,477
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7233,556
CeresArgentina 11,8427,359
ChamicalArgentina 11,8887,387
ChepesArgentina 11,9957,454
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6018,452
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0147,466
CórdobaArgentina 11,9977,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0067,461
CorrientesArgentina 11,5837,198
CairnsAustralia 13,0968,138
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0559,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
CedunaAustralia 14,9439,286
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1358,784
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6979,133
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8137,962
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4378,971
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9415,556
CharnocksBarbados 7,0784,399
CotonouBenin 8,8395,493
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9896,828
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2146,968
CabroboBrazil 9,6475,995
CaceresBrazil 10,3216,414
CaetiteBrazil 10,2206,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5495,934
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8276,728
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2406,985
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1506,929
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4665,882
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4416,488
CaparaoBrazil 10,9436,800
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6666,628
CaratingaBrazil 10,8616,749
CaravelasBrazil 10,6666,628
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2186,350
CarolinaBrazil 9,4265,858
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3397,046
CataguasesBrazil 11,0306,854
CatalaoBrazil 10,6246,602
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9436,800
CaxiasBrazil 9,1965,714
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8167,343
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3835,831
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0446,863
ChapecoBrazil 11,5797,195
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9006,152
CipoBrazil 9,9416,177
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5125,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7626,688
CordeiroBrazil 11,1056,901
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1326,296
CorumbaBrazil 10,6596,624
CoximBrazil 10,6096,593
CrateusBrazil 9,2605,754
CuiabaBrazil 10,2746,384
CuritibaBrazil 11,4157,093
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4132,121
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,416880
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,127700
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 899558
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7181,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8301,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5851,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9871,856
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1771,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3792,100
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3732,096
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2872,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6671,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5611,591
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5631,593
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7771,104
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 673418
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9831,854
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1611,964
Comox, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8741,165
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,467911
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2552,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6122,244
ChicoChile 13,6918,508
ChillanChile 12,5817,818
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6037,832
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5577,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5848,441
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3997,705
ChangchunChina 6,5904,095
ChangduChina 8,0014,972
ChangshaChina 8,3635,197
ChengduChina 8,0815,021
ChongqingChina 8,2205,108
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6314,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9923,102
CamagueyCuba 6,1523,823
CasablancaCuba 5,9823,717
ChebCzech Republic 4,4212,747
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8482,391
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3273,932
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4103,983
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3873,969
CanarEcuador 8,8185,479
CairoEgypt 7,0174,361
CaenFrance 4,1812,598
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4802,784
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0364,994
CocobeachGabon 9,6005,965
CologneGermany 4,1882,603
ChiosGreece 6,0033,730
CorfuGreece 5,7123,550
ConakryGuinea 8,1145,042
CatacamasHonduras 6,9264,304
CholutecaHonduras 7,1124,419
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8526,122
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6185,356
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6185,356
ChahbaharIran 8,1885,088
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4942,171
ClonesIreland 3,4902,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4602,150
CorkIreland 3,6942,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6992,299
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4723,400
CameriItaly 4,7982,982
CampobassoItaly 5,3713,338
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4163,365
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4983,417
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4033,358
Cape MeleItaly 4,9513,076
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5503,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8163,614
CerviaItaly 5,0293,125
CiampinoItaly 5,2923,288
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9913,102
Cisa PassItaly 4,9423,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2483,261
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7812,971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9013,667
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7053,545
ChibaJapan 7,3844,588
ChichibuJapan 7,3524,569
ChichijimaJapan 8,2985,157
ChoshiJapan 7,3604,574
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6854,154
ChilekaMalawi 12,0567,492
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8397,357
ChitipaMalawi 11,3667,063
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6773,528
ComitanMexico 6,8374,249
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3216,414
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1563,826
ChoirMongolia 6,3383,939
CasablancaMorocco 5,6533,513
ChindeMozambique 12,4087,710
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8666,131
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6879,748
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4179,581
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1599,420
CondegaNicaragua 7,1004,412
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,4126,470
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7324,805
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2374,497
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4224,612
ChhorPakistan 8,3225,172
ChitralPakistan 7,2204,487
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3917,078
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1436,924
CajamarcaPeru 9,3255,794
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2185,728
ChiclayoPeru 9,2925,774
ChimbotePeru 9,5475,933
CuzcoPeru 10,0176,225
CzestochowaPoland 4,5142,805
CoimbraPortugal 4,9263,061
CalafatRomania 5,3263,310
CeahlauRomania 5,0803,157
ClujRomania 5,0483,137
ConstantaRomania 5,4433,383
CraiovaRomania 5,3153,303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8581,776
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6862,291
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2362,011
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1881,981
Cape UelenRussia 3,2662,030
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1033,793
CaraRussia 5,1703,212
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3162,682
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2982,049
ChitaRussia 5,7203,555
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7133,550
CokurdahRussia 3,4692,156
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1543,203
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6008,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8124,233
CaceresSpain 5,0543,141
CadizSpain 5,3693,336
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1663,210
CordobaSpain 5,2653,272
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5216,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7286,045
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0856,267
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3865,832
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2585,753
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9976,212
ChumphonThailand 10,3056,404
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8213,617
CorumTurkey 5,9853,719
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7354,185
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9474,317
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8752,408
CernovcyUkraine 4,9393,069
ChernigovUkraine 4,7422,947
CarrascoUruguay 12,4167,715
ColoniaUruguay 12,3657,684
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5464,068
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,5122,804
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1892,603
Camden, ScUsa 4,7712,965
Canton, NyUsa 3,5182,186
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6022,859
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2992,050
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,2682,652
Casper, WyUsa 4,1302,567
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0572,521
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0922,543
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,5372,819
Charles City, IaUsa 3,8992,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8923,040
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8873,037
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2912,666
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6352,881
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2972,670
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7112,306
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6892,914
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5122,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6232,251
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6862,912
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4742,780
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2902,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9692,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9482,453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7772,968
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,0022,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2022,611
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,2402,635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,2282,627
Circleville, OhUsa 4,1652,588
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,1462,576
Clark, SdUsa 3,7542,333
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8633,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4892,789
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7722,965
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9552,458
Clinton, IaUsa 3,9702,467
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2112,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9172,434
College Park, MdUsa 4,1952,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,5422,823
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3482,702
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,7772,969
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2282,628
Columbus, InUsa 4,2582,646
Columbus, KsUsa 4,5852,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1202,560
Conception, MoUsa 4,2552,644
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3442,699
Conway, ArUsa 4,7652,961
Conway, ScUsa 4,7592,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Corning, ArUsa 4,6432,885
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6232,251
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6343,501
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,1443,197
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7902,355
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3202,685
Covington, LaUsa 5,1833,221
Covington, TnUsa 4,6312,878
Crete, NeUsa 4,1752,595
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8602,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2483,883
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2483,883
CaracasVenezuela 7,3434,563
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6104,729
CoroVenezuela 7,2414,500
ChipataZambia 11,7657,311
ChomaZambia 11,9777,443
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -