Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0834,402
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8073,609
DavisAntarctica 18,62911,576
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1948,199
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7937,950
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,7987,953
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7309,153
DhakaBangladesh 8,7895,462
D’UccleBelgium 4,1382,571
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6746,633
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1446,304
DouradosBrazil 11,0236,850
DoualaCameroon 9,2785,766
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9641,842
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1291,944
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0791,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 880547
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0791,913
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1481,957
DuianChina 7,4354,620
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3453,321
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3085,784
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3333,935
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4694,020
DabaaEgypt 6,8444,253
DakhlaEgypt 7,4524,631
DijonFrance 4,5242,811
DresdenGermany 4,3462,701
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,247775
DebrecenHungary 4,9253,060
DalatangiIceland 2,2381,391
DaltonganjIndia 8,6785,393
DarbhangaIndia 8,4645,259
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3965,217
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3955,217
DumkaIndia 8,6875,398
DwarkaIndia 8,6575,379
DezfulIran 7,1814,463
DublinIreland 3,5932,233
DecimomannuItaly 5,4593,392
DobbiacoItaly 4,7642,961
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6355,366
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8934,284
DagorettiKenya 10,5466,553
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1702,591
DedzaMalawi 11,8917,389
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6504,132
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9943,724
DaweiMyanmar 9,9006,152
De BiltNetherlands 4,0252,501
De KooyNetherlands 3,9302,442
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9252,439
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9799,308
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4239,584
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7289,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3542,084
DalbandinPakistan 7,8634,886
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6494,753
DirPakistan 7,2914,531
DroshPakistan 7,2504,505
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6986,027
DohaQatar 8,0094,977
DorohoiRomania 4,9923,102
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2091,994
DudinkaRussia 3,6992,299
DzardzanRussia 3,8392,386
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8694,890
DakarSenegal 7,4674,640
DaruSierra Leone 8,3485,187
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4898,383
DamazinSudan 9,0695,636
DongolaSudan 8,1735,079
DamascusSyria 6,7864,217
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7864,217
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6674,143
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8744,271
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2096,966
DjerbaTunisia 6,1193,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3923,972
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2892,044
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5642,215
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1303,188
DonetskUkraine 5,2503,263
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0885,026
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7342,942
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3152,681
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,0673,148
Danville, IlUsa 4,1682,590
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7142,929
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8732,407
David City, NeUsa 4,1502,579
Dayton, OhUsa 4,1452,576
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0102,492
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,1433,196
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0423,133
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1792,597
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,5103,424
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1212,561
Delphine, InUsa 4,0472,515
Denton, MdUsa 4,1892,603
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4422,760
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,0682,528
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6842,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8762,409
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5952,855
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0402,510
Dixon, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5762,843
Dover, DeUsa 4,1892,603
Dover, TnUsa 4,6092,864
Dublin, TxUsa 5,1773,217
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,9352,445
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4682,155
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3992,734
Durham, NhUsa 3,7302,318
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5274,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -