Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2383,876
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0243,744
EsquelArgentina 13,2858,256
EzeizaArgentina 12,4027,707
East SaleAustralia 15,3989,569
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2369,468
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2369,468
EssendonAustralia 15,3969,567
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1766,945
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9597,431
EspinosaBrazil 10,3196,412
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2712,033
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1731,971
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1331,947
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1441,954
Edson, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7312,319
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0871,297
Estevan, SkCanada 3,3852,103
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Eureka, NtCanada 542337
ErlianChina 6,6514,133
El CaranoColombia 7,8894,902
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,9522,456
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4313,996
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4253,993
El ArishEgypt 6,9734,333
El TorEgypt 7,2774,522
ErfurtGermany 4,2902,666
EssenGermany 4,1432,574
EsfahanIran 7,2234,489
EilatIsrael 7,1644,452
EsashiJapan 6,6924,159
EldoretKenya 10,3126,408
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0913,785
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8223,618
EeldeNetherlands 3,9562,458
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4129,577
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,1874,466
EnuguNigeria 8,9565,565
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5807,196
EvoraPortugal 5,1123,177
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1263,807
EkimcanRussia 5,5203,430
Elat’MaRussia 4,6122,866
ElistaRussia 5,5803,467
ErbogacenRussia 4,6912,915
EssejRussia 3,8802,411
Ed DueimSudan 8,7785,455
El FasherSudan 8,6415,370
El GeneinaSudan 8,5815,333
El ObeidSudan 8,8155,478
El ShowakSudan 8,8215,481
En NahudSudan 8,8205,481
EdirneTurkey 5,6623,519
ErzincanTurkey 6,1823,842
ErzurumTurkey 6,1933,848
EskisehirTurkey 5,9613,704
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7334,184
EntebbeUganda 10,2906,395
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4052,116
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4802,162
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6512,269
Eastman, GaUsa 5,0073,111
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5172,185
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7732,345
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,5042,799
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3373,317
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,2222,623
Elko, NvUsa 4,5472,826
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,4092,740
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8422,387
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6922,916
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5222,188
Erie, PaUsa 3,8692,404
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3792,721
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3672,714
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,6332,879
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7422,947
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6792,286
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,3982,733
Evansville, InUsa 4,3782,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -