Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4254,614
GhazniAfghanistan 7,4214,612
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0653,769
General PicoArgentina 12,4857,758
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2007,581
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0046,217
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2879,500
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7059,138
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2148,832
GrazAustria 4,8202,995
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2623,891
GomelBelarus 4,6382,882
GrodnoBelarus 4,3482,702
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7246,043
GoianiaBrazil 10,4456,491
GoiasBrazil 10,3556,435
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7586,685
GrajauBrazil 9,2665,758
GuairaBrazil 11,2326,980
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1845,707
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5526,557
GarouaCameroon 8,7955,465
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1311,946
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4731,537
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8822,413
Golden, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Goose, NfCanada 2,6051,619
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4672,154
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1051,929
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5132,183
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2572,024
GanzhouChina 8,6265,360
GuangzhouChina 8,9225,544
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3293,933
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7795,455
GonderEthiopia 9,0635,632
GourdonFrance 4,6922,916
GrenobleFrance 4,7612,958
GeisenheimGermany 4,3152,682
GorlitzGermany 4,3732,717
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4333,376
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,0004,350
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7814,835
GoaIndia 9,4885,896
GuwahatiIndia 8,5235,296
GelaItaly 5,8363,626
GenoaItaly 4,9203,057
GhediItaly 4,8523,015
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5143,426
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4093,361
GrossetoItaly 5,1533,202
GrottaglieItaly 5,5523,450
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2723,276
GuidoniaItaly 5,2763,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6615,382
GifuJapan 7,4414,624
GaoMali 7,7054,788
GuamMariana Islands 9,7666,069
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5024,041
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,4353,999
GuaymasMexico 5,8453,632
GaluutMongolia 6,2893,908
GemertNetherlands 4,0952,544
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5369,033
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1879,437
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,270
GayaNiger 8,2665,137
GardermoenNorway 3,3572,086
GeiloNorway 3,2522,021
GdanskPoland 4,1332,568
GalatiRomania 5,2953,291
Gor’KijRussia 4,5212,809
GorznyjRussia 5,9393,691
GridinoRussia 3,3422,077
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9286,169
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7239,149
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0273,124
GijonSpain 4,6392,883
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9035,532
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8515,500
GoteborgSweden 3,6292,255
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6202,250
GothenburgSweden 3,6302,256
GunnarnSweden 3,0511,896
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6572,894
GabesTunisia 6,0693,771
GafsaTunisia 5,9793,715
GiresunTurkey 6,0263,744
GoztepeTurkey 5,8073,609
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7334,184
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3932,108
GajvoronUkraine 5,0363,129
GeniceskUkraine 5,3843,346
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9413,070
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1191,938
Galva, IlUsa 4,0622,524
Galveston, TxUsa 5,4293,374
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1912,604
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1912,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5642,215
Glenville, WvUsa 4,2232,624
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7322,319
Golconda, NvUsa 4,5562,831
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5992,858
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4292,752
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2232,624
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4122,120
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3173,304
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,2012,611
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5812,847
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8242,377
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5872,850
Gravette, ArUsa 4,6412,884
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,7402,324
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6732,283
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1472,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9413,070
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5312,816
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4792,783
Greenville, MsUsa 4,9743,091
Greenville, OhUsa 4,1382,571
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9882,478
Greenville, TxUsa 5,0243,122
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6802,908
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,7572,956
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,2312,629
Groton, CtUsa 3,9542,457
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0871,918
GuanareVenezuela 7,5084,665
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7074,789
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3434,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -