Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2424,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2043,855
HuamboAngola 11,2496,991
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4658,367
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9049,883
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9139,889
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5578,424
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6532,891
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0201,877
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5532,208
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5282,192
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7472,328
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6051,619
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8952,421
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4561,526
Hope, BcCanada 3,7712,343
HaikouChina 9,2815,767
HailarChina 6,0163,738
HamiChina 6,6854,154
HetanChina 7,1874,466
HavanaCuba 6,0023,730
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4253,993
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4424,003
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4303,995
HelwanEgypt 7,0424,376
HurguadaEgypt 7,3924,594
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7211,691
HelsinkiFinland 3,6912,294
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6842,289
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5127,153
HamburgGermany 3,9922,481
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9922,480
HannoverGermany 4,1042,550
HelgolandGermany 3,8812,412
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6212,872
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3023,916
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,181734
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7824,836
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6814,773
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2871,421
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3385,803
HaifaIsrael 6,8144,234
HaboroJapan 6,4003,977
HachijojimaJapan 7,6614,761
HachinoheJapan 6,8254,241
HagiJapan 7,5984,722
HakodateJapan 6,6914,158
HamadaJapan 7,5394,685
HamamatsuJapan 7,5034,662
HikoneJapan 7,4604,636
HimejiJapan 7,5244,675
HiradoJapan 7,7284,802
HirooJapan 6,6094,107
HiroshimaJapan 7,5914,717
HitaJapan 7,7234,799
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8464,876
HunLibya 6,7284,181
HomboriMali 7,7664,826
HomalinMyanmar 8,6855,397
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6035,967
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3049,510
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4449,597
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8019,819
HororataNew Zealand 15,4369,592
HyderabadPakistan 8,3155,167
HuanucoPeru 9,6205,978
HelPoland 4,1162,558
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0053,732
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4372,757
HatangaRussia 3,4912,169
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6622,275
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0696,879
HailSaudi Arabia 7,5454,688
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7992,982
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0207,470
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2354,496
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8474,255
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6246,602
HalaibSudan 7,9964,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7175,417
HudeibaSudan 8,4325,240
HaparandaSweden 3,1211,939
HarnosandSweden 3,2882,043
HamaSyria 6,6094,107
HassakahSyria 6,5544,072
Hua HinThailand 10,0786,263
HakkariTurkey 6,5074,043
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7152,308
HersonUkraine 5,2823,282
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8533,016
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4423,382
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6212,250
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3992,734
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0582,522
Hart, MiUsa 3,7062,303
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8522,394
Hartington, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9793,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0572,521
Hays, KsUsa 4,4252,750
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9463,073
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3002,672
Helena, MtUsa 3,8472,391
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7542,333
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5312,816
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6672,900
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6732,904
Hernando, MsUsa 4,7612,959
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0323,127
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7712,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0742,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2892,665
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9172,434
Holly, CoUsa 4,5832,848
Homer, AkUsa 3,4872,167
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1132,556
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,5092,802
Horton, KsUsa 4,3002,672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0572,521
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3212,685
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6532,270
Houma, LaUsa 5,3463,322
Houston, TexasUsa 5,3633,333
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2982,671
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,7462,949
Huron, SdUsa 3,8252,377
HanoiVietnam 9,1605,692
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2986,399
HarareZimbabwe 12,1997,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -