Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2594,511
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3554,570
JuninArgentina 12,3647,683
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1586,934
JacobinaBrazil 9,9286,169
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2555,751
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5515,935
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5876,579
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0656,876
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1451,954
JiuquanChina 7,0524,382
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4574,634
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3853,968
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4744,023
JoensuuFinland 3,5552,209
JokioinenFinland 3,6002,237
JyvskylFinland 3,4922,170
JakobshavnGreenland 989615
JulianehbGreenland 1,9551,215
JagdalpurIndia 9,2045,719
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1887,574
JerusalemIsrael 6,9214,301
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2324,494
JosNigeria 8,6225,358
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8731,164
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8781,167
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9964,969
JhelumPakistan 7,5674,702
JiwaniPakistan 8,2335,116
JuliacaPeru 10,2306,357
JakutskRussia 4,5552,830
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6173,490
JenisejskRussia 4,9453,073
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3893,970
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1043,793
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0656,876
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,1135,042
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7145,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0108,085
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3523,326
JubaSudan 9,7476,057
JokkmokkSweden 2,9491,832
JönköpingSweden 3,6762,284
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6772,285
JendoubaTunisia 5,7583,578
JerbaTunisia 6,0883,783
JerseyUk 4,1332,568
JaltaUkraine 5,5473,447
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0383,131
Jackson, TnUsa 4,6612,896
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,1663,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,1902,604
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0562,520
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1801,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -