Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9323,065
LuandaAngola 10,7586,685
LuenaAngola 11,2476,989
La PlataArgentina 12,4227,719
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9706,817
La RiojaArgentina 11,7787,319
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3117,650
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1068,765
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2717,004
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7709,800
LavertonAustralia 15,4129,577
LearmonthAustralia 13,9768,685
LongreachAustralia 13,8408,601
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8398,600
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4508,979
Low HeadAustralia 15,7249,771
LinzAustria 4,6582,894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0491,894
LerwickUk 3,0491,895
La PazBolivia 10,3476,430
LavrasBrazil 10,9906,829
LencoisBrazil 10,0706,257
LinharesBrazil 10,8406,736
LondrinaBrazil 11,1756,944
LomBulgaria 5,3523,326
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7991,739
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2562,024
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6721,039
Langara, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5352,197
London, OnCanada 3,7712,343
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 874543
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5341,575
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0803,778
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8387,356
LanzhouChina 7,4804,648
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1245,048
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0054,975
LimonCosta Rica 7,4514,630
LarnacaCyprus 6,5604,076
LimassolCyprus 6,5664,080
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8436,738
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6972,297
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4644,017
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3763,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4614,015
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3013,915
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5335,303
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9845,583
LuxorEgypt 7,5274,677
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,0734,395
Laucala BayFiji 12,5517,799
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6852,290
Le MansFrance 4,3282,689
LilleFrance 4,1292,566
LyonFrance 4,6812,909
LambarnGabon 9,8026,091
LastourvilleGabon 9,8786,138
LibrevilleGabon 9,6555,999
LeipzigGermany 4,2832,662
LindenbergGermany 4,2442,637
LamiaGreece 5,8523,637
LarissaGreece 5,7743,588
LemnosGreece 5,8143,613
LimnosGreece 5,8153,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7154,173
LabeGuinea 7,9524,942
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6484,753
La CeibaHonduras 6,8424,251
La MesaHonduras 6,8834,277
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4864,652
LudhianaIndia 7,8264,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9623,705
LatinaItaly 5,3283,311
LatronicoItaly 5,5623,456
LecceItaly 5,6013,480
LodwarKenya 10,0396,238
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2765,764
LiepajaLatvia 3,9792,473
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0972,546
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3082,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5293,436
LabuanMalaysia 10,9126,781
LuqaMalta 5,9733,712
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9024,289
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2413,878
LashioMyanmar 8,9175,541
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4279,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0449,348
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1159,393
LagosNigeria 8,8375,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1821,977
LillehammerNorway 3,2552,023
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7284,802
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0136,843
LimaPeru 9,8626,128
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0096,219
LisbonPortugal 5,0663,148
LeninbadRussia 6,7104,170
LevsiRussia 4,5402,822
LungiSierra Leone 8,2265,112
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8943,041
LanzaroteSpain 6,0093,734
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8393,007
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7362,943
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7562,956
LatakiaSyria 6,5414,065
LampangThailand 9,4435,868
LoeiThailand 9,5455,931
Lop BuriThailand 9,8356,111
LomeTogo 8,8315,488
LeemingUk 3,6262,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0491,894
London, EnglandUk 3,9482,453
London-GatwickUk 3,9792,472
LynehamUk 3,9012,424
L’VovUkraine 4,7392,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0993,168
LozovajaUkraine 5,1293,187
LubnyUkraine 4,9373,068
LuckUkraine 4,6852,911
LuganskUkraine 5,2313,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,7812,349
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,0922,543
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2943,290
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3183,304
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2293,249
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3192,684
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4612,772
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2823,282
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,8862,415
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1852,601
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3202,063
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2892,665
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,6893,535
Larned, KsUsa 4,5342,818
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6012,859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,0453,135
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1932,606
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,3652,712
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7302,318
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9412,449
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4482,764
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3512,704
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4292,752
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5562,831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7102,927
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3462,700
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9812,474
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6182,248
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3512,704
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3412,698
Libby, MtUsa 3,7362,321
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1882,602
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1982,609
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6462,265
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7982,981
Llano, TxUsa 5,3013,294
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2742,656
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,3543,327
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3313,313
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3473,323
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0153,117
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5312,816
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3462,700
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9513,077
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1762,595
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0563,142
Luling, TxUsa 5,4263,372
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1092,553
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3902,728
LivingstoneZambia 12,0517,488
LundaziZambia 11,6447,236
LusakaZambia 11,8607,370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -