Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6083,485
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8374,249
OranArgentina 11,0886,891
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9108,644
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4128,956
OstendeBelgium 4,0562,520
ObidosBrazil 8,7635,446
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0935,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4852,166
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4872,167
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0298,096
OdenseDenmark 3,8252,377
OtavaloEcuador 8,5055,285
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7527,925
OuluFinland 3,2352,010
OroomiehIran 6,5264,056
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3083,299
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2585,131
ObihiroJapan 6,5424,065
OfunatoJapan 6,9834,340
OitaJapan 7,7274,802
OkayamaJapan 7,5494,691
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3925,215
OmaezakiJapan 7,5144,669
OmuJapan 6,3623,953
OnahamaJapan 7,2264,490
OsakaJapan 7,5324,681
OshimaJapan 7,4864,652
OtaruJapan 6,5384,063
OwaseJapan 7,5944,719
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9543,700
OujoaMorocco 5,6653,520
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1028,141
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9969,318
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5899,687
OphirNew Zealand 15,6599,731
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7229,149
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8109,824
OcotalNicaragua 7,0714,394
OrlandNorway 2,9791,851
OsloNorway 3,3742,096
OhotskRussia 4,7372,944
OkhotskRussia 4,7372,944
OlekminskRussia 4,7752,967
OlenekRussia 3,8882,416
OmskRussia 5,1443,197
OnegaRussia 3,6112,244
OrenburgRussia 5,2203,244
OymyakonRussia 4,3122,679
OviedoSpain 4,6542,892
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1491,957
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1221,940
OdessaUkraine 5,2603,269
OvrucUkraine 4,6992,920
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,5732,842
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0812,536
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2042,612
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3832,724
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6282,254
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5182,186
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,7992,982
Olathe, KsUsa 4,3652,712
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7332,319
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0582,522
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1262,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,1202,560
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2682,652
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3903,350
Orono, MeUsa 3,5062,179
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,7302,318
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6962,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,0692,528
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,3652,712
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4102,740
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Ozark, ArUsa 4,7912,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -