Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8667,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1326,296
ParanaArgentina 12,0587,493
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8387,356
PehuajoArgentina 12,5087,772
PergaminoArgentina 12,2927,638
PigeArgentina 12,6997,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0367,479
PosadasArgentina 11,5877,200
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5047,149
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1597,556
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4697,748
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7568,548
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7952,980
ParakouBenin 8,5205,294
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7846,080
ParacatuBrazil 10,5276,542
ParanaBrazil 10,0016,215
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4327,104
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7666,690
ParintinsBrazil 8,8365,491
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0165,603
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7067,274
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6836,639
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5825,955
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7596,064
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4506,494
PeixeBrazil 9,9396,177
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7286,045
PicosBrazil 9,4605,879
PiraiBrazil 11,1566,932
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3576,436
PompeuBrazil 10,7666,690
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0526,868
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7655,447
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4927,141
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4905,897
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9107,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7916,084
PosseBrazil 10,1866,330
PlevenBulgaria 5,4303,374
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5663,459
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2126,346
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9621,841
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,129701
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7162,309
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4232,127
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6202,249
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2492,019
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2272,005
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0111,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3312,070
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4852,166
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1561,961
ParronChile 12,3227,657
Puerto AysenChile 13,5618,427
Puerto MonttChile 13,1218,154
Punta ArenasChile 14,4058,951
PingbianChina 8,0224,985
PeralesColombia 8,0274,988
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8254,862
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4644,638
PragueCzech Republic 4,4652,775
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5084,044
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3793,964
PoloDominican Republic 6,5014,040
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3153,924
PichilingueEcuador 8,6595,381
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6575,380
PuyoEcuador 8,6975,405
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9124,295
ParisFrance 4,2912,667
PerpignanFrance 4,9423,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,50910,259
Port-GentilGabon 9,7626,066
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7105,412
PotsdamGermany 4,1992,609
PatrasGreece 5,9043,669
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 6,7164,174
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4694,020
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8744,272
PecsHungary 4,9953,104
PambanIndia 10,2496,369
PuneIndia 9,1535,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5817,197
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5067,150
PadovaItaly 4,8943,041
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7942,979
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7023,543
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6893,535
PantelleriaItaly 5,8053,607
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9183,056
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4363,378
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1543,203
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2663,273
PiacenzaItaly 4,8913,039
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0373,130
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0073,111
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3963,353
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4983,416
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3043,296
PrizziItaly 5,7463,571
PakseLaos 9,8186,101
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8886,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,0798,128
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1198,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2626,377
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4043,358
PatheinMyanmar 9,5825,954
PutaoMyanmar 8,4265,236
PyiMyanmar 9,3605,816
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1618,179
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6879,126
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0029,322
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5669,052
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0004,350
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1175,666
PohangNorth Korea 7,4344,619
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1244,427
PadidanPakistan 8,1495,064
PanjgurPakistan 8,0675,013
ParachinarPakistan 7,4114,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2425,122
PeshawarPakistan 7,4194,610
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2547,615
PilarParaguay 11,5227,160
PiscoPeru 10,0496,245
PiuraPeru 9,1205,667
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9116,159
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4086,468
PoznanPoland 4,2912,667
PrzemyslPoland 4,7112,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9243,060
PortalegrePortugal 5,0483,137
Porto Portugal 4,8222,996
PavelecRussia 4,6802,908
PecoraRussia 3,8282,379
PermRussia 4,5702,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2203,244
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7422,325
PjatigorskRussia 5,7953,601
PoronajskRussia 5,8513,636
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4753,402
Providenja BayRussia 3,5142,183
PskovRussia 4,0162,496
PodorSenegal 7,3144,545
PopradSlovakia 4,7252,936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7818,564
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9658,057
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2753,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3966,460
Port SudanSudan 8,2955,155
ParamariboSuriname 7,9034,911
PiteSweden 3,1091,932
PalmyraSyria 6,7064,167
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6717,252
PhetchabunThailand 9,6556,000
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6115,973
PhraeThailand 9,4635,880
PhuketThailand 10,5916,582
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5626,563
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9216,165
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1606,314
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3434,563
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9652,464
PoltavaUkraine 5,0153,116
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1877,573
PradoUruguay 12,4187,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4397,730
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2782,659
Pana, IlUsa 4,2472,639
Paoli, InUsa 4,2582,646
Paris, IlUsa 4,1682,590
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2383,255
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2402,635
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,8683,025
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6402,883
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2702,653
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0982,546
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,2113,238
Peoria, IlUsa 4,1132,556
Perry, OkUsa 4,7232,935
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0882,540
Philo, OhUsa 4,1132,556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2673,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8622,400
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8503,014
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8372,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0432,512
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9592,460
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8512,393
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,6432,885
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2542,644
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0692,528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8142,991
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3473,323
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9632,462
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Portage, WiUsa 3,7382,323
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6572,273
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1952,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,8692,404
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8883,037
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7892,354
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3002,672
Princeton, InUsa 4,3892,727
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8722,406
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5962,856
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8884,902
PetaukeZambia 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -