Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1724,457
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2003,853
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2815,767
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 745463
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,3102,057
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4152,122
QuinteroChile 12,1877,573
QingdaoChina 7,4784,647
QiqiharChina 6,2073,857
QuitoEcuador 8,5515,313
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6719,738
QuettaPakistan 7,7564,820
Quanah, TxUsa 4,9513,077
Quitman, GaUsa 5,1263,185
Quang TriVietnam 9,6415,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -