Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9887,449
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7727,315
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1977,579
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2508,855
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2056,963
RosarioArgentina 12,1837,571
RichmondAustralia 14,8409,221
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,531
RecifeBrazil 9,6556,000
RemansoBrazil 9,7376,051
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6195,977
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1946,956
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4867,138
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5706,569
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2992,050
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0291,882
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2842,041
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2872,043
Resolute, NtCanada 744463
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5262,191
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1191,938
RuoqiangChina 7,0624,388
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3594,573
RandersDenmark 3,7072,303
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4223,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3283,932
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8627,371
RumipambaEcuador 8,6465,373
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1564,447
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3204,549
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1064,416
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0374,994
RostockGermany 3,9892,479
RhodesGreece 6,2613,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0681,285
ReykhólarIceland 2,0001,243
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1311,325
RamsarIran 6,7274,180
RashtIran 6,6604,139
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7082,304
RadicofaniItaly 5,1563,204
Resia PassItaly 4,7182,932
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0593,143
RivoltoItaly 4,8653,023
Rolle PassItaly 4,7992,982
RomeItaly 5,2743,277
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2833,283
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8913,040
RumoiJapan 6,4474,006
RigaLatvia 4,0052,489
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1412,573
RodriguesMauritius 13,1598,177
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7973,602
RabatMorocco 5,6243,495
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5925,960
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9057,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1499,414
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3949,566
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7509,166
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7049,758
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,7389,158
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6779,120
RivasNicaragua 7,3114,543
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0725,016
RebolyRussia 3,4642,153
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3833,345
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9644,949
RagaSudan 9,2075,721
RashadSudan 8,9765,578
RenkSudan 9,0325,613
RumbekSudan 9,4895,897
RanongThailand 10,3596,438
Roi EtThailand 9,7086,032
RizeTurkey 6,0623,767
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7844,216
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2003,231
RomnyUkraine 4,8673,024
RovnoUkraine 4,7122,928
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0605,009
RochaUruguay 12,3877,697
Racine, WiUsa 3,8652,402
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5502,828
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9452,451
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9442,451
Reading, PaUsa 4,0402,511
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7672,962
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9422,450
Redding, CaUsa 4,7302,939
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3103,299
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7792,970
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0472,515
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3612,710
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3612,710
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3962,732
Rochester, MnUsa 3,7912,356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,9412,449
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Rockville, InUsa 4,1572,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,0362,508
Rome, GaUsa 4,8022,984
Roseau, MnUsa 3,2882,043
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4802,784
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1403,194
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1892,603
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -