Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4804,648
TiranaAlbania 5,5273,434
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1384,435
TebessaAlgeria 5,8543,638
TimimounAlgeria 6,3133,923
TindoufAlgeria 6,2763,900
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0533,761
TrelewArgentina 13,3168,275
TucumanArgentina 11,4977,144
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5588,425
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5578,424
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4567,740
TibooburraAustralia 14,5349,032
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3408,290
TshaneBotswana 12,6177,840
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9986,213
TarauacaBrazil 9,4195,853
TauaBrazil 9,3555,814
TefeBrazil 8,8885,523
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6526,619
TeresinaBrazil 9,2265,733
TiriosBrazil 8,3015,158
TorresBrazil 11,8457,361
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7395,431
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8836,763
TriunfoBrazil 9,5895,958
TucuruiBrazil 9,0055,596
TuriacuBrazil 8,8255,484
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,103685
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9541,835
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8421,766
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4471,520
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5861,607
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,2632,027
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1601,964
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6932,295
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6892,292
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6282,254
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6721,661
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3422,077
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8247,969
TaiyuanChina 7,3224,550
TaoyuanChina 8,6995,406
TengchongChina 8,6785,393
TønderDenmark 3,8302,380
TylstrupDenmark 3,6302,256
TystofteDenmark 3,8612,399
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4664,018
TahrirEgypt 6,9424,314
TantaEgypt 6,9344,309
TallinEstonia 3,7682,342
TartuEstonia 3,9272,440
TampereFinland 3,5412,200
TurkuFinland 3,6002,237
ToulonFrance 4,9833,096
ToulouseFrance 4,8112,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2216,973
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2927,638
TchibanGabon 10,0526,247
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0913,785
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3062,676
TamaleGhana 8,4265,236
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6943,538
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9973,727
TimehriGuyana 7,8144,855
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,0314,369
TelaHonduras 6,8494,256
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3066,404
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3066,404
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4067,709
TabrizIran 6,5074,043
TeheranIran 6,8724,271
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8994,287
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5543,451
TarvisioItaly 4,8232,997
TermoliItaly 5,3333,314
TorinoItaly 4,8262,999
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8062,987
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7023,543
TrevicoItaly 5,4403,381
TrevisoItaly 4,8773,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9143,054
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8212,996
TabouIvory Coast 8,8155,478
TadotsuJapan 7,5934,718
TakadaJapan 7,2384,498
TakamatsuJapan 7,5864,714
TakayamaJapan 7,3534,569
TanegashimaJapan 8,0114,978
TatenoJapan 7,3334,557
TateyamaJapan 7,4544,632
TokushimaJapan 7,6094,729
TokyoJapan 7,3784,585
TomakomaiJapan 6,5944,098
TottoriJapan 7,4564,633
ToyamaJapan 7,2924,531
ToyookaJapan 7,4454,626
TsuJapan 7,5174,671
TsurugaJapan 7,4204,611
TsuyamaJapan 7,5044,663
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5873,472
TripoliLebanon 6,6584,137
TobrukLibya 6,6424,128
TripoliLibya 6,2783,901
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0592,522
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6777,878
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3668,306
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1088,146
ThyoloMalawi 12,1137,527
TawauMalaysia 11,0216,848
TessalitMali 7,3064,540
TimbuktuMali 7,5784,709
TombMali 7,5844,713
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1864,465
TacubayaMexico 6,5804,089
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2533,885
TarialanMongolia 5,9783,715
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0553,763
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2113,860
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5594,076
TangierMorocco 5,4653,396
TarfayaMorocco 6,1333,811
TazaMorocco 5,6743,526
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1515,687
TaungooMyanmar 9,3555,813
ThandweMyanmar 9,3915,835
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2598,239
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6459,100
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7569,791
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0939,379
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8169,207
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9109,265
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3129,515
TahouaNiger 7,9854,962
TillaberyNiger 7,9664,950
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4104,604
TromsoNorway 2,6421,642
TrondheimNorway 3,0271,881
ThumraitOman 8,8855,521
TacnaPeru 10,5186,536
TarapotoPeru 9,2465,746
TrujilloPeru 9,4335,862
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2156,348
TorunPoland 4,2712,654
TimisoaraRomania 5,0963,167
TambovRussia 4,8293,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4644,017
TaraRussia 4,9513,077
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1172,558
TermezRussia 6,9934,346
TernejRussia 6,3823,966
TobolskRussia 4,7362,943
TomskRussia 5,1053,172
Tot’MaRussia 4,1072,552
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0682,528
TuapseRussia 5,7013,543
TuraRussia 4,3402,697
TurukhanskRussia 4,1072,552
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1695,077
TortosaSpain 5,0843,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3546,434
TokerSudan 8,4325,240
TartousSyria 6,6134,110
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6995,406
TaboraTanzania 10,8566,746
TakThailand 9,5965,963
TrangThailand 10,6396,611
TabligboTogo 8,7925,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2208,215
TunisTunisia 5,7583,578
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4343,998
TireeUk 3,2652,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5562,210
TernopilUkraine 4,8112,989
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2467,609
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9443,072
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1891,982
Talladega, AlUsa 4,9213,058
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1893,225
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4513,387
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5402,821
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8532,394
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2702,653
Temple, TxUsa 5,2663,272
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3253,309
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0513,139
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9992,485
Toledo, IaUsa 4,0082,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9502,455
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5052,799
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3662,713
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8832,413
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7272,937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1162,557
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3773,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6852,911
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9133,053
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,4402,138
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5814,090
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7114,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -