Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6049,075
UaupesBrazil 8,4965,280
UbatubaBrazil 11,2346,981
UberabaBrazil 10,7986,710
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4111,498
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5324,059
UpernavikGreenland 555345
UummannaqGreenland 830515
UdineItaly 4,8603,020
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6353,502
UenoJapan 7,5174,671
UnzendakeJapan 7,7934,843
UrakawaJapan 6,6304,120
UshibukaJapan 7,8544,881
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2824,525
UwajimaJapan 7,7194,797
UkmergeLithuania 4,1942,606
UtenaLithuania 4,1882,602
UlaangomMongolia 5,9013,667
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1733,836
UlgiiMongolia 5,9823,717
UliastaiMongolia 6,1573,826
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9863,719
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2443,880
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2624,513
UfaRussia 4,9103,051
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7941,736
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7393,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6272,875
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5643,458
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7172,310
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8142,992
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7032,923
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7652,340
Umm BeninSudan 8,9195,543
UmeňSweden 3,2252,004
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8006,090
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5575,939
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5185,915
UrfaTurkey 6,4404,002
UsakTurkey 6,0503,759
Uman’Ukraine 5,0013,108
UzgorodUkraine 4,8212,996
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,1082,553
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,0102,492
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1682,590
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1152,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -