Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2393,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4614,015
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2523,885
YaoundeCameroon 9,3425,805
YokoCameroon 9,1785,703
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6392,261
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2641,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1561,961
YanjiChina 6,6764,148
YichangChina 8,0915,028
YinchuanChina 7,2234,488
YiningChina 6,4524,009
YariguiesColombia 7,7364,807
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4233,992
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3293,933
YazdIran 7,3434,563
YakushimaJapan 8,0505,003
YamagataJapan 7,0884,405
YamaguchiJapan 7,6264,739
YokkaichiJapan 7,4944,657
YokohamaJapan 7,4074,603
YonagoJapan 7,4694,641
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7565,441
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2916,395
YeMyanmar 9,7706,071
YolaNigeria 8,7825,457
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5884,715
YurimaguasPeru 9,1775,702
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7672,963
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1023,792
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0442,513
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1971,987
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9952,482
York, PaUsa 4,0822,537
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9632,463
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4053,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -