Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5864,714
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7182,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1293,809
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0455,621
ZhengzhouChina 7,6444,750
ZhijiangChina 8,4525,252
ZagrebCroatia 4,9573,080
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6602,896
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9353,688
ZahedanIran 7,7364,807
ZanjanIran 6,7054,166
ZacatecasMexico 6,2593,890
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6424,127
ZinderNiger 8,2015,096
ZhobPakistan 7,6774,771
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7096,655
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7116,656
ZamoscPoland 4,6292,876
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3082,677
ZigalovoRussia 5,4053,359
ZiganskRussia 4,0592,522
ZyryankaRussia 3,9612,461
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9563,080
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6022,860
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1396,922
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8133,612
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2163,241
ZitomirUkraine 4,8122,990
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0643,147
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9593,082
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,8773,030
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,7892,355
ZambeziZambia 11,5197,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -