Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2714,518
BustAfghanistan 7,5714,705
BatnaAlgeria 5,7723,587
BecharAlgeria 6,0083,734
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6373,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1573,826
BiskraAlgeria 5,8583,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6004,102
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4739,615
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5749,678
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5829,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3579,543
ByrdAntarctica 17,65610,972
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8267,970
BarilocheArgentina 13,0878,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3777,691
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5379,033
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4708,371
BrestBelarus 4,4932,792
BrusselsBelgium 4,1382,571
Belize CityBelize 6,6554,136
BeninBenin 8,8395,493
BohiconBenin 8,7435,433
BermudaBermuda 4,9163,055
BageBrazil 12,0387,480
BambuiBrazil 10,8446,738
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0046,838
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5155,913
BarcelosBrazil 8,6275,361
BarraBrazil 9,8856,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2455,745
BarreirasBrazil 9,9846,204
BelémBrazil 8,7655,447
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8566,746
BelterraBrazil 8,8475,497
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6566,000
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7667,312
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1246,291
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3596,437
BrevesBrazil 8,7745,452
BurgasBulgaria 5,5963,478
BurundiBurundi 10,5756,571
BatouriCameroon 9,3475,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1371,950
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7712,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6661,035
Banff, AbCanada 3,4402,138
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3492,081
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7581,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4732,158
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0631,903
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4332,133
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5702,219
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2552,023
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2542,022
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,014630
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1632,587
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3612,089
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,545960
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4615,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9365,553
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6178,462
BeijingChina 7,0604,387
BarranquillaColombia 7,3094,542
Benito SalasColombia 8,1905,090
BogotáColombia 7,9944,968
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6262,875
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7506,059
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0216,227
BaniDominican Republic 6,4794,026
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4884,032
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4253,993
BahariyaEgypt 7,1464,440
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1214,425
BiarritzFrance 4,7522,953
BordeauxFrance 4,6302,877
BrestFrance 4,1562,583
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6057,212
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6037,210
BitamGabon 9,5305,922
BanjulGambia 7,6264,739
BerlinGermany 4,1962,608
BrockenGermany 4,1962,608
BokeGuinea 7,9394,933
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8204,860
BudapestHungary 4,8573,018
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8693,026
BangaloreIndia 9,8216,103
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4605,879
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1175,666
BikanerIndia 8,1045,036
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6387,232
BabolsarIran 6,7884,218
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8944,906
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6414,127
Bandar LengehIran 7,9394,934
BirjandIran 7,3344,557
BushehrIran 7,5904,716
BaghdadIraq 6,9844,340
BasraIraq 7,3514,568
BelmulletIreland 3,4162,123
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5882,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4703,399
BergamoItaly 4,8112,989
BolognaItaly 4,9713,089
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7702,964
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6123,488
BrindisiItaly 5,5513,450
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5285,300
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5085,287
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0523,761
BeirutLebanon 6,7184,175
BenghaziLibya 6,5244,054
BirzaiLithuania 4,0992,547
BitolaMacedonia 5,5973,478
BlantyreMalawi 12,0567,492
BvumbweMalawi 12,0847,509
BintuluMalaysia 11,1486,928
BamakoMali 7,9074,913
Bko-SMali 7,9194,921
BougounMali 8,0515,003
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4574,012
BaitagMongolia 6,3053,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9333,687
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0613,766
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3133,923
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4193,989
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3543,949
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1923,848
BulganMongolia 6,0683,771
BhamawMyanmar 8,7655,447
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7389,780
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0009,321
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2314,493
BilmaNiger 7,7744,831
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1045,036
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2281,385
BergenNorway 3,1911,983
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1931,984
BjornoyaNorway 2,2251,383
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7581,714
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8751,786
BadinPakistan 8,4055,223
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8894,902
BalakotPakistan 7,4034,600
BarkhanPakistan 7,8424,873
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5414,686
BascoPhilippines 9,2075,721
BialystokPoland 4,3782,720
BejaPortugal 5,1723,214
BragancaPortugal 4,7972,981
BistritaRomania 5,0323,127
BucharestRomania 5,3493,324
BajkitRussia 4,6122,866
BarabinskRussia 5,1653,210
BarnaulRussia 5,4303,374
BerezovoRussia 4,0702,529
BiserRussia 4,5552,830
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8663,645
BogdarinRussia 5,4503,387
BogucanyRussia 4,9813,095
BomnakRussia 5,3673,335
BorRussia 4,5852,849
BorzjaRussia 5,8963,664
BratskRussia 5,2313,251
BelgradeSerbia 5,1783,218
BoSierra Leone 8,3315,177
BontheSierra Leone 8,3605,195
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7402,946
BerberaSomalia 9,4735,887
BusanSouth Korea 7,5394,685
BadajozSpain 5,1053,172
BarcelonaSpain 5,0743,153
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8162,993
BabanusaSudan 8,9525,563
BaselSwitzerland 4,5592,833
BernSwitzerland 4,6232,873
BangkokThailand 9,9546,185
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9326,172
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5555,938
BizerteTunisia 5,7033,544
BalikesirTurkey 5,9143,675
BursaTurkey 5,8823,655
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8724,271
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4072,117
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4692,156
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4682,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8062,365
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9802,473
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0202,498
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2003,231
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,2353,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1712,592
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5041,556
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5051,557
Batesville, MsUsa 4,8523,015
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2573,267
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3142,681
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3522,704
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8412,387
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5693,460
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,9952,483
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9913,101
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6232,252
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6212,250
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7821,729
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9161,812
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7342,320
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8612,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8663,024
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9763,092
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6082,242
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4092,740
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8443,010
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8412,387
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1343,190
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9802,473
Boerne, TxUsa 5,4303,374
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2632,649
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7642,960
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9712,468
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8012,362
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6282,255
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4792,783
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3132,680
Brenham, TxUsa 5,3553,328
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9382,447
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,7682,963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,5082,801
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7302,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8952,420
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2232,624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0733,152
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,8373,627
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3382,696
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3343,314
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2122,617
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,0312,505
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7652,340
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2143,240
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4382,758
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1182,559
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5722,219
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3262,688
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8914,282
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3894,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3914,593
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3607,681
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -