Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0614,388
FarahAfghanistan 7,4434,625
FormosaArgentina 11,4467,113
ForrestAustralia 14,8579,232
FrancistownBotswana 12,4617,743
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2295,735
FloraniaBrazil 9,4155,851
FlorestaBrazil 9,6666,007
FlorianoBrazil 9,4105,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6617,246
FormosaBrazil 10,3366,423
FortalezaBrazil 9,1325,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3937,079
FrancaBrazil 10,8916,768
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7711,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5531,587
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7731,723
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8261,756
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5021,555
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0421,890
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7091,683
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4032,114
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4112,120
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,422883
FayaChad 8,0094,977
FamagustaCyprus 6,5414,065
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7672,341
FarafraEgypt 7,2604,511
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9866,205
FichtelbergGermany 4,3982,733
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3202,684
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6253,495
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7601,094
FaranahGuinea 8,1275,050
FalconaraItaly 5,1213,182
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0453,135
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4043,358
FonniItaly 5,3853,346
FrontoneItaly 5,1153,179
FrosinoneItaly 5,3273,310
FukauraJapan 6,8294,243
FukueJapan 7,8074,851
FukuiJapan 7,3744,582
FukuokaJapan 7,6984,784
FukushimaJapan 7,1424,438
FukuyamaJapan 7,5794,709
FushikiJapan 7,2844,527
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4904,033
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9828,067
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3668,306
FunchalMadeira 5,5373,440
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8994,287
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6803,529
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1471,956
FaroPortugal 5,2763,279
FerganaRussia 6,7224,177
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2265,112
FalunSweden 3,4302,131
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9412,449
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5173,429
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8921,797
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,2722,655
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1052,551
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5282,193
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5072,179
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6802,287
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4112,741
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7692,342
Fayette, IaUsa 3,8852,414
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,6812,909
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6482,888
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2213,245
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1433,196
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6742,904
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0112,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0683,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7572,335
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,3572,707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,9122,431
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3702,715
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,5853,470
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,4752,781
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,7592,957
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0292,504
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,0643,147
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8092,367
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3592,709
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3173,304
Franklin, PaUsa 3,9882,478
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3042,675
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0713,151
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6462,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -