Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0709,365
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8107,960
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7329,154
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9618,054
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4438,975
WoomeraAustralia 14,7979,195
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1538,173
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6261,632
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7182,310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8571,775
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9591,839
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5812,225
Windsor, OnCanada 3,8692,404
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2081,994
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,1361,949
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1544,445
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6924,780
WajimaJapan 7,2204,486
WakamatsuJapan 7,1784,461
WakayamaJapan 7,5854,714
WakkanaiJapan 6,2853,905
WajirKenya 10,2986,400
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3047,646
WindhoekNamibia 12,3387,667
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8039,199
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7359,156
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8259,212
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0719,365
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,045
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9459,287
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8099,202
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8179,207
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6979,133
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9739,305
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6249,088
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,7509,166
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6499,103
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4669,611
WintonNew Zealand 15,8009,819
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6529,105
WarsawPoland 4,4212,747
WroclawPoland 4,4292,752
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0974,410
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7635,446
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9094,915
WauSudan 9,3505,810
WaddingtonUk 3,7672,341
Waco, TxUsa 5,2073,236
Wake IslandUsa 8,7465,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4412,760
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0662,527
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,7012,921
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,0492,516
Walnut, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Warren, OhUsa 3,9952,482
Warren, PaUsa 3,8712,405
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3132,680
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2102,616
Washington, IaUsa 4,1052,551
Washington, InUsa 4,2682,652
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,8523,015
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6332,258
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7382,323
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8492,392
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9592,460
Waverly, OhUsa 4,2312,629
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0893,163
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0623,146
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7202,933
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,0903,163
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8042,985
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,1062,551
West Chester, PaUsa 4,0782,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5773,466
West Point, GaUsa 4,9123,053
West Point, NyUsa 3,9592,460
White Hall, IlUsa 4,3012,672
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1472,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9683,087
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5482,826
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8562,396
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9282,441
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4152,744
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3342,694
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9432,450
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5082,180
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,0782,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1142,556
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7242,935
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2892,665
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,2752,656
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8312,380
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,5842,849
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,7712,965
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0693,150
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6602,896
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2142,619
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0232,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -