Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6814,152
In SalahAlgeria 6,5864,093
InnsbruckAustria 4,6862,912
IbiriteBrazil 10,8646,751
IguatuBrazil 9,4105,847
IlheusBrazil 10,3446,428
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2275,734
IndaialBrazil 11,5807,196
IpameriBrazil 10,5716,569
IraiBrazil 11,5827,197
IreceBrazil 9,9246,167
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0796,263
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8835,520
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0225,606
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6376,610
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0186,847
ItapevaBrazil 11,2556,994
ItirucuBrazil 10,1756,323
ItuacuBrazil 10,2096,344
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0386,859
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6901,050
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0421,269
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2121,374
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,422883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 849528
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7956,708
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8657,373
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7909,191
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3153,924
IzobambaEcuador 8,5735,327
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9864,341
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,0884,405
IoanninaGreece 5,7263,558
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 990615
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,567974
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7215,419
IranshahrIran 7,9804,959
IstranaItaly 4,8713,027
IidaJapan 7,4174,609
IizukaJapan 7,6884,777
IrakoJapan 7,5234,675
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7555,441
IrozakiJapan 7,5084,666
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7645,446
IshinomakiJapan 7,0584,386
IwamizawaJapan 6,5264,055
IzuharaJapan 7,6374,746
IrbidJordan 6,8634,265
IfraneMorocco 5,7213,555
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8289,836
IlorinNigeria 8,6635,383
InchonNorth Korea 7,2924,531
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8561,153
IslamabadPakistan 7,4834,650
IquitosPeru 8,9365,553
IloiloPhilippines 10,2866,392
IasiRomania 5,1073,174
IcaRussia 4,9953,104
IlirnejRussia 3,5662,216
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5653,458
IrkutskRussia 5,6853,533
Ivdel’Russia 4,3492,703
IbizaSpain 5,3133,301
IspartaTurkey 6,1773,839
IstanbulTurkey 5,7993,603
IzmirTurkey 6,0213,741
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8393,007
IzmailUkraine 5,3263,310
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2562,645
Independence, KsUsa 4,5992,858
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6262,253
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1802,597
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1322,567
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2962,048
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3323,313
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,9542,457
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5072,179
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8092,367
IsokaZambia 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -