Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3234,550
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6024,724
KhostAfghanistan 7,4664,639
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0864,403
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4409,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9009,259
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8273,000
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2263,869
KandiBenin 8,3355,179
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0751,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0751,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1771,974
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6122,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2691,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7801,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0501,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4392,137
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8904,281
KashiChina 6,8804,276
KunmingChina 8,7085,411
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3316,420
KhargaEgypt 7,4954,658
KosseirEgypt 7,5154,670
KajaaniFinland 3,3512,082
KuopioFinland 3,4882,167
KuusamoFinland 3,2182,000
KarlsruheGermany 4,4292,752
KasselGermany 4,2182,621
KonstanzGermany 4,5872,851
KumasiGhana 8,7025,407
KalamataGreece 6,0373,751
KerkiraGreece 5,7123,550
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1463,819
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,219757
Kap TobinGreenland 1,573978
KankanGuinea 8,1225,047
KindiaGuinea 8,0785,020
KissidougouGuinea 8,2095,101
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6914,779
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0225,607
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0235,607
KeszthelyHungary 4,8913,039
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2621,405
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8905,524
KotaIndia 8,4545,253
KozhikodeIndia 9,9846,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5997,829
KermanIran 7,5764,708
KermanshahIran 6,9284,305
Khoram AbadIran 7,0524,382
KilkennyIreland 3,6522,269
KingstonJamaica 6,5324,059
KagoshimaJapan 7,9214,922
KanazawaJapan 7,3114,543
KaruizawaJapan 7,3184,547
KatsuuraJapan 7,4314,618
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4094,604
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3273,932
KobeJapan 7,5334,681
KochiJapan 7,6744,769
KofuJapan 7,3934,594
KumagayaJapan 7,3314,556
KumamotoJapan 7,7814,835
KumejimaJapan 8,5275,299
KureJapan 7,6094,728
KushiroJapan 6,5214,052
KutchanJapan 6,5724,084
KyotoJapan 7,4934,657
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9343,687
KitaleKenya 10,2516,370
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5014,661
KufraLibya 7,4464,627
KaunasLithuania 4,2112,616
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0572,521
KybartaiLithuania 4,2112,617
KarongaMalawi 11,4097,090
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8016,712
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8406,736
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1376,921
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8976,771
KuantanMalaysia 11,0706,879
KuchingMalaysia 11,3407,047
KayesMali 7,6334,743
KeniebaMali 7,8094,853
KidalMali 7,5064,664
KitaMali 7,8264,863
KoutiaMali 7,9944,968
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8776,137
KisinevMoldova 5,1563,204
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2003,853
KhatgalMongolia 5,8753,651
KhovdMongolia 6,0953,788
KhujirtMongolia 6,2773,900
KhutagMongolia 6,0013,729
KenitraMorocco 5,6003,480
KalewaMyanmar 8,8655,509
KathaMyanmar 8,7715,451
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3616,439
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2795,766
KengtungMyanmar 9,1085,660
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5645,322
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7907,948
KathmanduNepal 8,2895,151
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1448,168
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7749,181
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0939,379
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9149,268
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7399,159
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9599,296
KanoNigeria 8,3775,206
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2474,503
KarasjokNorway 2,8051,743
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0231,879
KristiansandNorway 3,4812,163
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9891,857
KhasabOman 8,0014,972
KarachiPakistan 8,3555,192
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3465,186
KhanpurPakistan 7,9934,967
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0164,982
KororPalau 10,5696,568
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7012,921
KlodzkoPoland 4,4912,791
KoszalinPoland 4,0902,542
KrakowPoland 4,6082,864
KalakanRussia 5,3713,338
KaliningradRussia 4,1462,577
KamenskoeRussia 4,0912,542
KandalaksaRussia 3,1681,969
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2332,009
KazanRussia 4,6782,907
KemRussia 3,4352,134
KerchRussia 5,5023,419
KhabarovskRussia 6,0073,733
KirenskRussia 5,0803,157
KirovRussia 4,3792,721
KljuciRussia 4,8363,005
KolpasevRussia 4,8883,037
KorfRussia 4,3212,685
KostromaRussia 4,3002,672
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9711,846
KotlasRussia 4,0532,518
KrasnodarRussia 5,6043,482
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2753,278
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7362,943
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2213,244
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2771,415
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9623,083
KurganRussia 4,9853,098
KurskRussia 4,8242,998
KyraRussia 5,9933,724
KigaliRwanda 10,4496,493
KoldaSenegal 7,7234,799
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1585,069
KosiceSlovakia 4,7892,976
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2068,206
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9214,301
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4656,503
KadugliSudan 9,0365,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2745,142
KassalaSudan 8,7205,419
KhartoumSudan 8,6105,351
KostiSudan 8,8765,516
KalmarSweden 3,8462,390
KaresuandoSweden 2,8361,762
KarlstadSweden 3,4892,168
KristianstadSweden 3,8532,394
KamishliSyria 6,5054,042
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9166,162
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1806,326
Khon KaenThailand 9,6596,002
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0176,225
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8226,104
KairouanTunisia 5,8793,653
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3473,944
KarsTurkey 6,1713,835
KastamonuTurkey 5,8703,648
KayseriTurkey 6,1913,847
KonyaTurkey 6,2033,855
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3073,919
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1284,429
KinlossUk 3,2352,010
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0123,115
KievUkraine 4,8383,006
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2953,291
KirovogradUkraine 5,0743,153
KlepininoUkraine 5,4243,371
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1233,183
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6112,865
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1493,200
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,8902,418
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7162,309
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,3302,691
Keene, NhUsa 3,7322,319
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0192,497
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7102,927
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8243,619
Kimball, NeUsa 4,2922,667
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7102,305
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,7382,944
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6422,885
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5342,818
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5922,854
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7012,300
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0401,889
KabompoZambia 11,5547,180
KabweZambia 11,7567,305
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7517,303
KafirondaZambia 11,5477,176
KaomaZambia 11,6997,270
KasamaZambia 11,3677,064
KasempaZambia 11,5897,202
KawambwaZambia 11,2707,003
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -