Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2364,496
NeuquenArgentina 12,8417,980
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4647,745
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2518,234
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9919,315
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1329,403
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7453,570
NatitingouBenin 8,3845,210
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1316,917
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0145,602
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1265,671
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2401,392
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9461,831
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5961,613
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3111,436
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1131,934
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3902,107
N’DjamenaChad 8,5355,304
NanchangChina 8,3205,170
NanjingChina 7,9354,931
NanningChina 8,9865,584
NicosiaCyprus 6,5224,053
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9202,436
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3573,950
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4584,013
NegeleEthiopia 9,8966,149
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5327,788
NandiFiji 12,5327,788
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4722,158
NancyFrance 4,4052,737
NantesFrance 4,3632,711
NiceFrance 4,9583,081
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1002,548
NurembergGermany 4,4472,763
NurnbergGermany 4,4452,762
NaxosGreece 6,1183,802
NanortalikGreenland 2,0301,261
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9171,191
NordGreenland 1,177732
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,501933
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4315,239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9435,558
New DelhiIndia 8,0945,030
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4333,376
NaganoJapan 7,2874,528
NagasakiJapan 7,7964,844
NagoJapan 8,4905,276
NagoyaJapan 7,4654,639
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5355,304
NaraJapan 7,5274,678
NazeJapan 8,2815,146
NemuroJapan 6,4684,019
NiigataJapan 7,1404,437
NikkoJapan 7,2654,514
NobeokaJapan 7,7994,846
NairobiKenya 10,5456,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6025,967
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6654,141
NidaLithuania 4,0982,547
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1317,538
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9218,030
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5987,207
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7407,295
NaraMali 7,6494,753
NioroMali 7,5944,719
NemaMauritania 7,4924,656
NouakchottMauritania 7,1344,433
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2828,254
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8809,247
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1679,425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0709,365
NandaimeNicaragua 7,2754,521
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2575,131
NiameyNiger 8,0615,009
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7201,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6721,661
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7711,101
NawabshahPakistan 8,2195,107
NokkundiPakistan 7,8414,872
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8246,726
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8716,134
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5032,177
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7863,596
NikolaevRussia 5,2253,247
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4443,383
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8703,026
NizneangarskRussia 5,3013,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3763,341
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1702,591
NovgorodRussia 4,0122,493
NovosibirskRussia 5,2483,261
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5266,541
No. 6Sudan 8,0545,005
NyalaSudan 8,7995,468
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5595,940
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7366,050
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5266,541
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3955,838
NarathiwatThailand 10,7706,693
NigdeTurkey 6,2543,886
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5204,052
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2253,247
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9762,471
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9762,471
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,5692,839
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1373,192
Neosho, MoUsa 4,5712,840
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8412,387
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0182,497
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9882,478
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,8832,413
New London, WiUsa 3,6922,294
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2943,290
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2983,292
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8032,363
New YorkUsa 3,9592,460
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9972,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9852,476
Newark, NjUsa 3,9932,481
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4852,166
Newberry, ScUsa 4,7782,969
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6132,867
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9123,053
Newport, TnUsa 4,5642,836
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3342,072
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4232,748
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0742,532
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4662,775
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0972,546
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2202,622
Norton, KsUsa 4,3322,692
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9802,473
NdolaZambia 11,6047,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -