Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pituffik/ Thule Air Base

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pituffik/ Thule Air Base. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pituffik/ Thule Air Base with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6113,487
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0657,498
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8407,358
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2637,621
ViennaAustria 4,7122,928
VitebskBelarus 4,3252,687
VassourasBrazil 11,1326,918
VicosaBrazil 10,9586,810
VitoriaBrazil 10,9386,797
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3396,425
VarnaBulgaria 5,5343,439
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1921,984
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8302,380
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1191,938
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1071,931
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8942,420
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9312,443
ValdiviaChile 12,9408,041
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9218,029
VallenarChile 11,7337,291
ValparaisoChile 12,1817,569
VanguardiaColombia 8,0525,004
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9745,576
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6472,266
VestervigDenmark 3,6302,256
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3183,926
VilsandiEstonia 3,8042,364
VaasaFinland 3,3372,074
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2421,393
VeravalIndia 8,8395,492
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,3705,822
ValentiaIreland 3,6462,265
VeniceItaly 4,8963,043
VeronaItaly 4,8703,026
VicenzaItaly 4,8703,026
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2533,264
ViterboItaly 5,2113,238
VolterraItaly 5,0793,156
VientianeLaos 9,4935,899
VarenaLithuania 4,2932,668
VilniusLithuania 4,2682,652
VeracruzMexico 6,5664,080
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0522,518
VaernesNorway 3,0351,886
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1441,953
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8351,762
VillarricaParaguay 11,4057,087
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2353,253
VanavaraRussia 4,7832,972
VasileviciRussia 4,6272,875
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2202,622
VerhojanskRussia 3,9202,436
ViljujskRussia 4,3962,732
VitimRussia 4,8943,041
Vize IslandRussia 2,5481,583
VladivostokRussia 6,6304,120
VolgogradRussia 5,3313,313
VologdaRussia 4,1182,559
VoronezRussia 4,9053,048
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,9661,843
VytegraRussia 3,8702,405
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3477,051
ValenciaSpain 5,2013,232
ValladolidSpain 4,8623,022
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7042,923
VisbySweden 3,7922,357
VanTurkey 6,4013,978
ValleyUk 3,6562,272
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9133,053
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,9523,078
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2091,994
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0292,503
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1922,605
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9802,473
Vevay, InUsa 4,2772,658
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,0443,135
Victoria, TxUsa 5,5073,422
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,7632,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -